Home > Pumps > Submersible Pumps > Spare Parts > Flygt Ready

Flygt Ready Submersible Pump Spare Parts

 

Flygt Ready Spare Parts Exploded View

We stock a full range of spares and parts for Flygt Ready Pumps, including replacement power cables, float switches, impellers and mechanical seals - please see the Parts List for part numbers and full descriptions.

Please Contact Us to place your order.

Flygt Ready Spare Parts Exploded View

Flygt Ready Spare Parts List

Item Part No.
Description
Qty 4 Qty 8 Qty 8S
1 708-99-00
Discharge Connection 2"
1 1 1
708-99-01
Discharge Connection NPSM 2"
1 1 1
708-99-02
G2"
1 1 1
2 690-79-00
Valve Unit
- - 1
3 83-04-57
Hexagon Socket Head Screw
2 2 -
83-02-01
M8 x 25
2 2 -
83-04-57
M8 x 16
- - 2
4 82-35-16
Plain washer
2 2 4
5 82-77-95
O-ring 52.5 x 3.0
1 1 1
6 684-11-00
Cover Unit without Level regulator
1 1 1
684-11-01
Cover Unit with Level regulator
1 1 1
7 561-70-00
Plug
1 1 1
8 82-73-92
O-ring 24.2 x 3.0
2 2 2
9 82-78-16
O-ring 116.0 x 3.0
1 1 1
10 541-68-00
Cooling Jacket -Ready 4
1 - -
541-68-01
Cooling Jacket - Ready 8/8S
- 1 1
11 84-11-79
Run Capacitor 60Hz, 230-240V, 1~
1 - -
84-11-80
Run Capacitor 50Hz, 230-240V, 1~
1 1 1
84-11-81
Run Capacitor 60Hz, 115V, 1~
1 1 1
84-11-82
Run Capacitor 60Hz, 115V, 1~
- 1 1
12 84-03-25
Motor Switch - 50Hz, 115V, 1~
1 - -
84-03-26
Motor Switch - 50Hz, 230-240V, 1~
1 - -
84-03-29
Motor Switch - 60Hz, 115V, 1~
1 - -
84-03-32
Motor Switch - 60Hz, 230-240V, 1~
1 - -
84-03-27
Motor Switch - 50Hz, 115V, 1~
- 1 1
84-03-28
Motor Switch - 50Hz, 230-240V, 1~
- 1 1
84-03-30
Motor Switch - 60Hz, 115V, 1~
- 1 1
84-03-33
Motor Switch - 60Hz, 230-240V, 1
- 1 1
13 83-45-52
Cable tie
2 2 2
14 561-63-00
Terminal plate
1 1 1
15 691-39-00
Stator Housing Unit - 50/60Hz, 115V
1 - -
691-39-01
Stator Housing Unit - 50/60Hz, 230V
1 - -
691-39-02
Stator Housing Unit - 50/60Hz, 115V
- 1 1
691-39-03
Stator Housing Unit - 50/60Hz, 230V
- 1 1
16 82-23-54
Hexagon nut M4
2 2 2
17 82-49-76
Lock washer
2 2 2
18 82-56-25
Spring washer
1 1 1
19 82-77-19
O-ring 26.0 x 1.2
1 1 1
20 83-51-47
Ball bearing 6201-2ZN/C3HT
1 1 1
21 690-41-01
Stator - 50/60Hz, 115V, 1~
1 - -
690-41-02
Stator - 50/60Hz, 230-240V, 1~
1 - -
690-42-01
Stator - 50/60Hz, 115V, 1~
- 1 1
690-42-02
Stator - 50/60Hz, 230-240V, 1~
- 1 1
22 690-52-00
Shaft Unit - Ready 4
1 - -
690-52-01
Shaft Unit - 8/8S
- 1 1
23 82-78-44
O-ring 160.0 x 4.0
1 1 1
24 84-60-46
Clip
1 1 1
25 82-22-20
Cutting Screw
1 1 1
26 626-56-00
Holder
1 1 1
27 706-44-00
Level Regulator Unit - EU approved
1 1 1
706-44-01
Level Regulator Unit - CSA and UL approved
1 1 1
27.1 82-98-03
Connector
1 1 1
28 706-47-00
Motor Cable Unit - H07RN-F 3x1 mm², 1~
1 1 1
706-47-01
Motor Cable Unit - SOW 16AWG/3, 1~ 115V
1 1 1
706-47-05
Motor Cable Unit - SOW 16AWG/3, 1~ 240V
1 1 1
706-47-04
Motor Cable Unit - H07RN-F 3x1 mm², 1~ 110-115V
1 1 1
706-47-02
Motor Cable Unit - H07RN-F 3x1 mm², 1~ 230-240V
1 1 1
706-47-03
Motor Cable Unit - H07RN-F 3x1 mm², 1~ 230-240V
1 1 1
706-47-06
Motor Cable Unit - H07RN-F 3x1 mm²
1 1 1
29 690-53-00
Plug Contact
2 2 2
690-53-01
Plug Contact
2 2 2
30 83-32-42
Ball bearing 6202-2Z
1 1 1
31 561-49-00
Bearing Holder
1 1 1
32 82-74-74
O-ring 104.5 x 3.0
1 1 1
33 618-16-00
Seal Kit
1 1 1
34 561-56-00
Special washer
1 1 1
35 561-46-00
Special washer
1 1 1
36 82-27-26
Lock nut M6
6 6 6
37 561-51-01
Barrel nut
3 3 3
38 82-74-76
O-ring 114.5 x 3.0
1 1 1
39 561-48-01
Oil housing
1 1 1
40 561-54-00
Wear protection
1 1 1
41 618-12-00
Impeller Kit - Ready 4, 50Hz
1 - -
618-12-01
Impeller Kit - Ready 4, 60Hz
1 - -
618-13-00
Impeller Kit - Ready 8, 50Hz
- 1 -
618-12-00
Impeller Kit - Ready 8, 60Hz
- 1 -
692-23-00
Impeller Kit - Ready 8S, 50Hz
- - 1
692-23-01
Impeller Kit - Ready 8S, 60Hz
- - 1
42 82-37-09
Plain washer
1 1 1
43 83-02-77
Hexagon sock head screw M6 x 20
1 1 1
44 625-38-00
Diffuser unit
1 1 -
45 82-73-82
O-ring 10.3 x 2.4
1 1 1
46 561-50-01
Inspection screw
1 1 1
47 661-35-00
Strainer
1 1 -
48 82-37-93
Plain washer
3 3 3
49 140-064-25
Hexagon socket head screw M6 x 20
3 3 3
50 701-31-00
Pump Housing Unit
- - 1
50.1 702-68-00
Pump housing
- - 1
50.2 702-69-00
Support ring
- - 1
51 82-23-57
Nut
- - 2